Hawk Headquarters
 
 Matthew Dennis
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Half Back Flank
Number: 28
Games: 5
Goals: 0
Born: Feb 11 1978
Height: 189
Weight: 91
From: Old Brighton
First Played: 1998
Nickname:
Drafted at pick 42 in the 1997 National Draft, Dennis was a mid-size, solidly built defender who was unable to demand a spot in an improving defence. His five games in 1998 and 1999 were unremarkable, and he was delisted after two years on the senior list.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer