Hawk Headquarters
 
 Haydon Kilmartin
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Rover
Number: 38
Games: 10
Goals: 1
Born: Jul 22 1973
Height: 178
Weight: 80
From: East Fremantle, WA
First Played: 1998
Nickname: Killer
A high-quality performer for East Fremantle for many years, Kilmartin became a Hawk through the 1998 pre-season draft. A lack of pace hampered his efforts to become an AFL player, and he was no better than average in any of his ten games in 1998, his only season on the list.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer