Hawk Headquarters
 
 Phillip Murton
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Wing
Number: 6
Games: 7
Goals: 1
Born: Sep 29 1973
Height: 188
Weight: 75
From: Surrey Hills
First Played: 1992
Nickname:
A winger from Surrey Hills, Murton played just seven games for the Hawks. A broken leg ruined most of his time with the club.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer