Hawk Headquarters
 
 Domenic Berry
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Forward
Number: 27
Games: 1
Goals: 0
Born: Jun 13 1971
Height: 191
Weight: 86
From: Xavier College
First Played: 1992
Nickname:
Tall and lanky, Berry was played mainly as a forward in a lengthy reserves apprenticeship. He made a solitary appearance in the seniors against West Coast in 1992, but failed to flatter and was delisted soon after.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer