Hawk Headquarters
 
 Ken Feltscheer
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Wing
Number: 18
Games: 43
Goals: 15
Born: Jan 1 1915
Height: 178
Weight: 81
From: Moe
First Played: 1937
Nickname:
A winger or flanker who crossed from Melbourne, he was one of the members of the team that won the Footballers’ Knowledge Bee in 1939.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer