Hawk Headquarters
 
 Bill Deague
 
 
PLAYER PROFILE
Position: Rover
Number: 17
Games: 43
Goals: 35
Born: Jan 1 1913
Height: 183
Weight: 82
From: Alphington
First Played: 1937
Nickname:
Handy follower who crossed from Melbourne.
 
 
Copyright © 2006 Hawk Headquarters
View Disclaimer